According to my account, this is what I've watched so far this year, complete with one word review. Most is probably in the "last movie" thread, but might as well include here in case anyone goes looking.
Pi (interesting)
The Details (amusing)
AD Season 4 (funny)
Sex and Lucia (sex)
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover (dry)
Top of the Lake (atmospheric)
Meet the Fokkens (boring)
Mulholland Dr. (awesome)
Hemlock Grove season 1 (terrible - made it two eps)
Days of Heaven (best framed movie ever - ok, that's not one word)
Cosmopolis (bizarre)
Blue Mountain State season 1 (awful - watched two eps)
Holy Motors (peculiar)
Pretty in Pink (classic)
Morvern Callar (dour)
Certified Copy (confusing)
Bottle Rocket (entertaining)
Heathers (dark)
House of Cards season 1 (salacious)
Blue Valentine (morose)
Vanilla Sky (trippy)
Good Will Hunting (amazing)
Paris (french)
Glengarry Glen Ross (talking)
Manhattan (witty)
El Bulli: Cooking in Progress (yum)
Dogtooth (odd)
American Horror Story season 1 (tammytaylorishot)
Traffic (engrossing)
Code Unknown (huh?)
Tell No One (suspenseful)
Resevoir Dogs (terrific)
First Position (ballet)
Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (Zzzzzz)
A Happy Event (romcom)
Jeff, Who Lives at Home (sweet)
The Queen of Versailles (vapid)
Revenge season 1 (soapy)
Pi (interesting)
The Details (amusing)
AD Season 4 (funny)
Sex and Lucia (sex)
The Cook, The Thief, His Wife, and Her Lover (dry)
Top of the Lake (atmospheric)
Meet the Fokkens (boring)
Mulholland Dr. (awesome)
Hemlock Grove season 1 (terrible - made it two eps)
Days of Heaven (best framed movie ever - ok, that's not one word)
Cosmopolis (bizarre)
Blue Mountain State season 1 (awful - watched two eps)
Holy Motors (peculiar)
Pretty in Pink (classic)
Morvern Callar (dour)
Certified Copy (confusing)
Bottle Rocket (entertaining)
Heathers (dark)
House of Cards season 1 (salacious)
Blue Valentine (morose)
Vanilla Sky (trippy)
Good Will Hunting (amazing)
Paris (french)
Glengarry Glen Ross (talking)
Manhattan (witty)
El Bulli: Cooking in Progress (yum)
Dogtooth (odd)
American Horror Story season 1 (tammytaylorishot)
Traffic (engrossing)
Code Unknown (huh?)
Tell No One (suspenseful)
Resevoir Dogs (terrific)
First Position (ballet)
Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (Zzzzzz)
A Happy Event (romcom)
Jeff, Who Lives at Home (sweet)
The Queen of Versailles (vapid)
Revenge season 1 (soapy)
Comment